Languages:  English  
Currencies:  

Liquid Soaps

 


0
CIY.CCG
Create It Yourself
Coco Glucoside (Coconut derived)

Coco Glucoside (Coconut derived)

We are no longer stocking this product.  This information is here for your reference. Like cocobetaine, coco glucoside is a mild, high foaming natural surfactant.  It is mild to hair and skin, and has excellent cleansing and foaming properties.  Ideal for babies and those with very sensitive skin....

0
$18.40

... more info
Sold Out

0
CIY.CCB
Create It Yourself
Cocobetaine (Coconut derived)

Cocobetaine (Coconut derived)

Cocobetaine is a mild foaming biodegradable amphoteric surfactant that is used when making your own shower gels and shampoos.  It is a gentler alternative to SLS (Sodium Laurel Sulphate). It has a pH of 5.0 - 6.0 and usage is 15-50% of your recipe. Update April: 5 litres in stock.

5
$19.95

... more info

0
CIY.L2
Create It Yourself
Laureth-2

Laureth-2

Laureth-2 is used as a thickener in liquid soaps (shower gels/shampoos) and it creates a thick formulation. Use at 2-5%. Update 23 October 2010: Due to my supplier selling their company, I have spent hours trying to track down the source of Laureth-2 only to discover it is not as natural as I was...

3
$5.75

... more info