Warning Your database appears to need patching to a higher level. See Admin->Tools->Server Information to review patch levels.
Home |  Log In
 

Cocobetaine (Coconut derived)

Starting at: $11.80

Cocobetaine is a mild foaming bidegradeable surfactant that is used when making your own shower gels and shampoos.  It is a gentler alternative to SLS (Sodium Laurel Sulphate).

It has a pH of 5.0 - 6.0 and usage is 15-50% of your recipe.

This is the ingredient used in Lyn Webster's MAKE formulations.


Add to Cart:

  • Model: CIY.CCB

Please Choose:

Select qty








This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 28 May, 2008.

 | Home | 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional