Languages:  English  
Currencies:  

Myrrh Tincture (Commiphora resin & Ethanol 1:5)

Starting at: $12.41

Description: Myrrh is derived from a resin.  The Myrrh tree is from Arabia, Ethiopia, and Somalia.  This resin is extracted from the sap of cuttings from the plants in Somalia.  The cutting is then used to propagate a new plant. 

Myrrh tincture has a characteristic sweet balsamic, slightly spicy scent and is used as an antiseptic and when added to creams can help haemorrhoids, bed sores and wounds.  Myrrh tincture can also be used as a mouthwash for gum disease.  It also has antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties.

Myrrh tincture is a wonder product in natural cosmetics, and doesn't change the colour of your formulation like benzoin tincture can.

25ml and 50ml comes in a dripulator bottle for your convenience.


Add to Cart:

  • Model: CIY.MT
  • 176 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Create It Yourself

Please Choose:





Current Reviews: 1

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 29 September, 2010.