Languages:  English  
Currencies:  

Wheatgerm (expired - suitable for soap making)

Starting at:

 

Botanical Name:  Triticum vulgare
Plant Part:  germ
Extraction Method:  cold pressed
Country of Origin:  USA

Description/Specification
Wheatgerm oil is very high in essential fatty acids and vitamin E, which is a natural antioxidant.  Proud of its great nourishing qualities, Wheatgerm oil is perfect for adding in massage blends or for preparing carrier blends.

In beauty, skincare, and aromatherapy, Wheatgerm massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells to improve appearance of skin, and to help repair sun damage to the skin.

Try mixing Wheatgerm with other lighter carrier oils such as Sweet Almond oil for a smooth blend as Wheatgerm may be too sticky when used on its own!

Important Note:  The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Will be discontinued when sold out as this is a nut oil and we are going nut-free - only 250ml left.


  • Model: CO.WG
  • 449 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Create It Yourself

Please Choose:



select container for drops







This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 04 April, 2006.