Languages:  English  
Currencies:  

Cocobetaine (Coconut derived)

Starting at: $13.57

Cocobetaine is a mild foaming biodegradable amphoteric surfactant that is used when making your own shower gels and shampoos.  It is a gentler alternative to SLS (Sodium Laurel Sulphate).

It has a pH of 5.0 - 6.0 and usage is 15-50% of your recipe.

Update May 2018: This item is no longer a stock item, and will be ordered on request, with a minimum order of 5 litres.  Please allow up to 10 days for delivery.


Sold Out
  • Model: CIY.CCB
  • 0 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Create It Yourself

Please Choose:





Current Reviews: 4

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 28 May, 2008.