Languages:  English  
Currencies:  

Everything Else!

If you can't find it in one of the other categories, try here...

or contact me... I may have removed it from the site as stock levels are low and it's no longer easy to import, but you never know... there may be some tucked away in my still room.

:D



0
CIY.H2O.Dist
Create It Yourself
Distilled Water

Distilled Water

Pure distilled water for your formulations - add to your perfumes, hydrosols, lotions, body washes and creams.  

9997
$2.30

... more info

0
CIY.EOS
Create It Yourself
Essential Oil Solubiliser

Essential Oil Solubiliser

Description: Solubiliser is the final ingredient necessary when combining fragrance oil with water-based products like shampoo or body wash, & prevents any separation of the oils or fragrance. This plant derived solubiliser (hydrogentated caster oil) is ideal for dissolving essential oils into...

9987
$15.76

... more info

0
CIY.GG
Create It Yourself
Guar Gum (natural thickener)

Guar Gum (natural thickener)

Guar Gum is from the powdered seeds of the Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba plant and is used for thickening and stabilising solutions.  More commonly used in gluten-free cooking, it can also be used in thickening your shower gels and shampoos.  Guar Gum is not as heavy as Xanthum Gum (which can leave your...

995
$0.10

... more info

0
CIY.VG
Create It Yourself
Vegetable Glycerin

Vegetable Glycerin

Botanical Name: Vegetable BP (USP Grade 99.5 = Food Grade), Palm derived Description:  A colourless sweet viscous liquid derived from vegetable fats.  It is a by-product of the soap-making process, which separates the glycerin from the fatty acids in the whole oil.  Also known as glycerine and...

9850
$0.13

... more info

0
CIY.HENNA.Brown
Create It Yourself
Henna Powder - Brown

Henna Powder - Brown

Our Henna Powders do not contain PPD. This Henna Powder produces a high quality Henna stain. Henna is commonly used for colouring hair and skin, however it is also used in shampoos, conditioners and soaps for it's softening qualities. Henna is a natural semi permanent dye and colour will fade over...

400
$11.50

... more info

0
CIY.HENNA.Natural
Create It Yourself
Henna Powder - Natural

Henna Powder - Natural

Our Henna Powders do not contain PPD. This Henna Powder produces a high quality Henna stain. Henna is commonly used for colouring hair and skin, however it is also used in shampoos, conditioners and soaps for it's softening qualities. Henna is a natural semi permanent dye and colour will fade over...

200
$11.50

... more info