Languages:  English  
Currencies:  

Butters & Waxes



0
CIY.BC
Amor
Beeswax - Cosmetic Grade

Beeswax - Cosmetic Grade

Beeswax is a natural substance obtained from the honeycomb of the honeybee. Cosmetic grade beeswax are in pellet form and are used as a thickener, emulsifier or stiffening agent in various cosmetics, without changing the desired finished colour. Comes packaged in plastic bags.

895
$4.03

... more info

0
CIY.Wax.Carnauba

Carnauba Wax

Carnauba Wax

Carnauba wax is a natural vegetable wax exuded by the leaves of a palm tree (Copernicia cerifera) that grows in Brazil.It's known as the hardest natural wax available, and is composed of wax esters (85%), free fatty acids, fatty alcohols & resins (15%). It's available as dark yellow flakes,...

500
$3.22

... more info

0
CIY.CB
Create It Yourself
Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Botanical Name   Theobroma cacao Cocoa butter is a superb rich emollient for dry skin and may be used alone or in creams to moisturise and protect the skin.   In it's raw form it has a slight chocolatey smell, however this does disappear with heating. This one is in solid form.

61
$0.07

... more info

0
CIY.EW.1402
Create It Yourself
Emulsifying Wax (white powder) Megasperse 1402

Emulsifying Wax (white powder) Megasperse 1402

Check out our new low prices! Megasperse 1402 - Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-20 Stearate  This vegetable (coconut & palm oil) derived wax is used as an emulsifier which blends oils and water together for making creams.  It is a carefully balanced combination of selected fatty alcohols and...

2878
$4.51

... more info

0
CIY.EW.BP
Create It Yourself
Emulsifying Wax BP (white pellets) Indent Only

Emulsifying Wax BP (white pellets) Indent Only

April 2017 - I have 200gm in stock. This item is now indent only for Amor as it's imported stock, however we buy Megasperse 1402 by the 25kg sack. Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth 20  This vegetable (coconut & palm oil) derived wax is used as an emulsifier which blends oils and water...

1
$3.34

... more info

0
CIY.SHB.reforg
Create It Yourself
Shea Butter - Refined, Organic

Shea Butter - Refined, Organic

Botanical Name   Butyrospermum parkii Country of Origin  West Africa for dry, sensitive skin A lusciously rich butter extracted from the nut of a tree that grows in the wilds of Africa.  After refinement it has a very slight yellow color and almost no odor, but the applications remain the same....

9957
$6.90

... more info

0
CIY.STA
Create It Yourself
Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid

Vegetable Derived (palm) Stearic acid is useful as an ingredient in making candles, soaps, plastics, oil pastel, cosmetics and for softening rubber. Stearic acid is used to harden soaps, particulary those made with vegetable oil, that otherwise tend to be very soft. Here is a link to a very good...

9985
$6.81

... more info